Senior Leadership Team

Angela Wood

Headteacher

Headteacher

Ben Newstead

Deputy Headteacher

Deputy Headteacher

James Harfield

Assistant Headteacher

Assistant Head

Senior Leadership Group

Suzy Whitehead

Head of Year

Head of Year

Victoria Ayre

Head of Year

Head of Year

Victoria Billington

Head of Year

Head of Year

Katrina Riches

Head of Year

Head of Year

Vanessa Henriques

Head of Year

Head of Year

Teaching Staff

Victoria Hill

Class Teacher

Class Teacher 

Helen Stafford

Class Teacher

Class Teacher 

Catherine Lyons

Class Teacher

Class Teacher 

Alison Terry

Class Teacher

Class Teacher 

Florence Riley

Class Teacher

Class Teacher 

Victoria Ayre

Head of Year

Head of Year

Victoria Billington

Class Teacher

Class Teacher 

Lisa Wilson

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Laura Robbins

Class Teacher

Class Teacher 

Vanessa Henriques

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Katrina Riches

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Suzy Whitehead

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Arthur Jones

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Ellen Chance

Class Teacher

Ellen Chance

Kellie Whitworth

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Jen O'Leary

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Liz Hine

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Linda Phillips

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistants

Fareeda Bibi

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Steph Hawkins

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Kellie Mayers

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Sandra Kelly

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Karen Watson

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Emma Boucher

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Kersti Salter

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Midday Supervisors

Tracy Hack

Midday Supervisor

Midday Supervisor

Mandy Young

Midday Supervisor

Midday Supervisor

Becky McGougan

Midday Supervisor

Midday Supervisor

Ayse Morris

Midday Supervisor

Midday Supervisor

Haley Nicholls

Midday Supervisor

Midday Supervisor

Sandra Balls

Midday Supervisor

Midday Supervisor

Michelle Chapman

Midday Supervisor

Midday Supervisor

Sophie Cliffe

Midday Supervisor

Midday Supervisor

Zvezdelina Yorgova

Midday Supervisor

Midday Supervisor

Darren Gowen

Midday Supervisor

Midday Supervisor

Office Team

Jenny Preston

Office Manager

Office Manager

Vicky Redburn

Finance Officer

Finance Officer

Diana Green

Office Administrator

Office Administrator

Michelle Stokes

Administrative Assistant

Administrative Assistant

Site Staff

Andy Britten

Site Manager

Site Manager

Steven Hambleton

Cleaner In Charge

Cleaner in Charge

Breakfast Club

Becky McGougan

Breakfast Club

Breakfast Club

Mandy Young

Breakfast Club

Breakfast Club

Kellie Mayers

Breakfast Club

Breakfast Club

Cleaning Staff

Rebecca McGougan

Cleaner In Charge

Cleaner In Charge

Bethany Ailing

Cleaner

Cleaner

Colin Williamson

Cleaner

Cleaner

Angela Boswell

Cleaner

Cleaner

Emilia Bogun

Cleaner

Cleaner

Catering Staff

Michelle Barber

Chef

Chef

Jenny Lewis

Catering Assistant

Catering Assistant

Anita Nagy

Catering Assistant

Catering Assistant

After School Club

Karen Watson

After School Club Supervisor

After School Club Supervisor

Ayse Morris

After School Club Assistant

After School Club Assistant

Rebecca McGougan

After School Club Assistant

After School Club Assistant

Cookies Notice

This website uses cookies to improve your user experience.